Immanuel College

Staff List

The Board of Governors

Mr Edward Misrahi, BA Econ (Hons) Co-Chairman
Professor Anthony Warrens, DM (Oxon), PhD, FRCP, FRCPath, FEBS, FHEA Co-Chairman
Mrs Valerie Eppel, BA (Econ). Hons, ACA Treasurer
Mrs Erica Marks, BA, Comb Hons, MBA Compliance
Mrs Annette Koslover, LLB Designated Child Protection Governor
Mrs Lynda Dullop, BA (Hons) Director of Admissions and Operations
Mrs Michelle Sint, MA Jewish Life & Learning
Mrs Ruth Hoyland, BSc (Hons) Immanuel College Preparatory School
Mr Henry Clinton-Davis, BA (Hons) (Cantab.), Dip. Law 
Rabbi Eliezer Zobin, MA
 
Rabbinic Advisor
Dayan Ivan Binstock, BSc

Clerk to the Governors
Mr Martin Blain, MA (Cantab.), MPhil, NPQH 
 
Head Master

Mr Gary Griffin, BA (Soc) Hons

Principal
Rabbi Eliezer Zobin, MA 

Chief Operating Officer
Mr Martin Blain, MA (Cantab.), MPhil, NPQH 

Deputy Head: Pastoral Care and Pupil Progress
Mrs Beth Kerr, BSc

Senior Leadership Team

Rabbi Eliezer Zobin, MA Principal, Rosh Beit HaMedrash
Mr Paul Abrahams, BA Assistant Head (Operations & Examinations)
Mr Danny Baigel, BA Director of Jewish Education
Mr Antony Berkin, Bursar
Mr Martin Blain, MA (Cantab.), NPQH Chief Operating Officer
Mrs Lynda Dullop, BA (Hons) Director of Admissions and Operations
Mr Richard Felsenstein, BA Assistant Head (Community & Communication)
Mrs Jo Fleet, BA, Assistant Head (Personalisation, Transition (13-17) and Guidance)
Mrs Alexis Gaffin, B. Ed Hons (Cantab.) Head of Immanuel College Preparatory School
Mr Lee Rich, BA Assistant Head (Teaching Quality and Pupil Learning)
Mrs Sharron Shackell, BA Assistant Head (Director of Sixth Form Studies)

Art and Photography
Mrs Alison Ardeman, BA Head of Art 
Miss Susan Ribeiro, BA Marketing Executive, Deputy Head of Art
Mrs Bettina Jacobs, BA
Mrs Lesley Peacock, BA CertSocSci 
Mrs Sara Dryburgh, Art Technician
Miss Ania Mokrzycka, BA (Hons), Photography and Media Technician
Mrs Hinda Golding Departmental Advisor

Business and Economics
Mr Ben Freedman, BSc, Head of Business and Economics
Mrs Charlotte Lichman, Bsc (Hons)

Careers
Mrs Martine Travers, BSc Pastoral and Careers Coordinator

Electronics
Ms Kirsti Cullen, BSc
Mr Eli Mamane, BSc Head of Physics

English
Mr Gordon Spitz, BA, MA Head of Department 
Ms Naomi Amdurer, BA Head of Middle School/Head of Charity & Social Action
Ms Laurel Endelman, BA, MA Assistant Director of Studies: Key Stage Three and Independent Learning
Mr Jonathan Kerridge-Phipps, MA Gifted & Talented Coordinator
Mrs Janine Lewinton, BA (Hons) Head of Inclusion and Learning Support
Mrs Anne Pattinson, BA Assistant Head of English, Head of Upper School
Mrs Emma Longland, BA (Hons), MA 
Mr Ben Wolfin, BA

Geography
Mrs Anna Blain, BA, MA Head of Geography
Mrs Caroline Ezekiel, BSc (Hons) Key Stage Five Coordinator, 
Mr Lee Raby, BA Head of Boys’ PE, Key Stage Three Coordinator

History, Government and Politics
Mr Geordie Raine, MA, BA, B.Ed Head of Department 
Mr Richard Felsenstein, BA Assistant Head (Community & Communication)
Mr Lee Rich, BA Assistant Head (Teaching Quality and Pupil Learning)
Mrs Sharron Shackell, BA Assistant Head (Director of Sixth Form Studies)
Mrs Laura Hill, BA
Mr Liam Suter, BA (Hons)

Computing
Mrs Naina Kanabar, BSc 

Jewish Education
Mr Danny Baigel, BA Head of Jewish Studies
Mrs Elizabeth Feigin, MA (Cantab.) Head of A Level Religious Studies, Assistant Head of Sixth Form 
Mr Richard Felsenstein, BA Assistant Head (Community & Communication)
Mr Aryeh Richman, BA Key Stage Three Coordinator, NQT Coordinator, Assistant Head of Middle School
Mrs Deborah Unsdorfer, BSc Head of Lower School Jewish Studies
Mr Jonathan Atkins, BA
Mr Bradley Conway, BA PSHEE Years 7-9 Coordinator (maternity cover)
Mr Marc Jacob, BA (Hons)
Mr Michael Lewis, MA, BA Jewish Enrichment Coordinator
Mr David Shaw, BA
Ms Aviva Adler, Beit HaMedrash
Miss Hannah Goldstein, Beit HaMedrash
Miss Talia Segal, Beit HaMedrash
Mr Ivor Mordecai, Beit HaMedrash
Rabbi Eliezer Zobin, MA Departmental Advisor
Miss Jodie Rubenstein

Learning Support Department
Mrs Janine Lewinton, BA (Hons) Head of Inclusion and Learning Support
Ms Debby Benjamin
Mr Greg Broad, Dip. RSA, 
Miss Chantelle Lewinton BA (Hons), MA
Mrs Rosalind Reindorp
Mrs Melisa Resnick, MPhil
Mrs Dawn Trober, SP. LSA

Library and Independent Learning
Mr Alex Coope, MA Independent Learning Coordinator 
Mrs Laura Samuels, Library Assistant

Mathematics
Ms Kalpana Patel, BA, MBA Head of Mathematics
Mr Daniel Littlestone, MSc Second in Department, Head of GCSE Further Mathematics, Assistant Director of Studies: Performance Data Management
Mrs Orly Selouk, BEng, Key Stage Three Advisor
Mrs Sara Wolman, BSc, Virtual and E Learning Coordinator
Mrs Rosina Abraham, BSc Mathematics Tutor
Mrs Ruth Davis, BA
Mr Yonatan Gatoff, MA, BEng
Dr Sapna Somani, BSc, MSc, PhD
Mr Gerry Zinger BSc

Media Studies
Mr Jonathan Meier, MA (Oxon.) Head of Department
Mrs Dawn Goulde, BA, MBA

Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs Nicola Fahidi, BA Head of Department
Mr Paul Abrahams, BA Assistant Head (Operations & Examinations)
Ms Naomi Amdurer, BA Head of Middle School/ Head of Charity & Social Action
Mrs Sarah Perlberg, BA Head of French, Assistant Head of Upper School
Mrs Vardit Sadeh-Ginzburg, BA, MA Head of Modern Hebrew
Mrs Lily Schonberg, BA, BSc (Ed) Head of Preparatory MFL
Mrs Claire Shooter, BA Head of Spanish, Joint Head of Year 7 (Girls)
Mrs Deborah Clayden, BA, French and Spanish
Mrs Na’ama Fialkov, Montessori Certified Ivrit
Mrs Tamar Hershko, BA, Modern Hebrew

Performing Arts
Mrs Sara Green, BA, Head of Drama
Mr Stephen Levey, LLB, Head of Music
Mrs Joanna Fleet, BA Assistant Head (Personalisation, Transition (13-17) and Guidance)
Mr Adam Gooch, BSc

Peripatetic Teaching Staff
Mr Luke Aldridge, BMus Percussion
Mrs Samantha Cooper, BA Singing
Ms Helen Day, MA, BA, Mandarin
Mr Tomer Eden, UK Master Chess
Mrs Danielle Farmer, LAMDA and Ballet
Mr Lewis Fisher, BA (Hons) ATCL Pianoforte
Mr Nicholas Garman, BA Trumpet
Mr Richard Herdman, BA Guitar & Guitar Ensemble Bass Guitar Acoustic/ Electric
Ms Andriana Loizou, LAMDA
Mr Javier Moruno-Gilabert, BA Spanish
Ms Nathalie Orelowitz, French

Physical Education
Mr Philip Monaghan, BA Head of Department
Mr Lee Raby, BA Head of Boys’ PE
Miss Helen Lord, BSc Head of Girls’ PE
Mrs Beth Kerr, BSc Deputy Head (Pastoral Care & Pupil Progress)
Mrs Lorraine Conetta, B.Ed
Mr Adam Gooch, BSc
Mr Robert Hammond, BSc, Joint Assistant Head of Sixth Form
Miss Lauren Burns , BA (Hons) (maternity cover)
Miss Emma Whyte, BSc (Hons)

Psychology
Mrs Helen Stephenson-Yankuba, BSc Head of Psychology
Mrs Melisa Resnick, MPhil

Science
Mr Felix Posner, BSc Assistant Director of Studies: Timetable and Curriculum
Dr Ben Tabraham, MSci, PhD, BSc, Head of Chemistry
Ms Kirsti Cullen, BSc Head of Electronics
Mr Eli Mamane, MSc Head of Physics
Mrs Sue Muswell, BSc, MSc, MSB, Tutor for Biomedical Sciences
Ms Yewande Ajayi, Bsc, MSc
Mrs Loukia Peara, BSc
Mrs Michelle Sacker, BSc 
Mr Robert Tunwell, BSc Key Stage Three Coordinator
Mr Ben Waterhouse, BA

Safeguarding and Child Protection
Mrs Beth Kerr, BSc Deputy Head (Pastoral Care & Pupil Progress) Designated Senior Person in Charge of Child Protection
Mrs Alexis Gaffin, BA (Cantab.) Head of the Preparatory School, Designated Senior Person in Charge of Child Protection for Preparatory School including EYFS
Mrs Jo Fleet, BA, Assistant Head (Personalisation, Transition (13-17) and Guidance), Deputy Designated Senior Person in Charge of Child Protection for Senior School
Ms Jacyn Fudge, BSC, Deputy Head of Immanuel College Preparatory School and Head of EYFS, Deputy Designated Senior Person in Charge of Child Protection for Preparatory School
Mrs Janine Lewinton, BA (Hons) Head of Inclusion and Learning Support, Deputy Designated Senior Person in Charge of Child Protection

Head Master’s Office
Mrs Elaine Essex, Senior School Secretary Head Master’s Office
Mrs Simone Garfield, Senior Administrative Officer Head Master’s Office
Miss Faye Westbrook, BA (Hons) Human Resources & Compliance Officer Head Master’s Office

Human Resources
Ms Rachelle Hackenbroch, BA (Hons) Director of Human Resources
Miss Maureen O’Shea, HR Administrator & Administrator in charge of Appointments
Miss Faye Westbrook, BA (Hons) Human Resources & Compliance Officer Head Master’s Office

IT
Mr Ashley Shonpal, BA (Hons) MCSE Network Manager
Mr Pardeep Karwal, IT Support Administrator

Admissions
Mrs Lynda Dullop, BA (Hons) Director of Admissions and Operations
Mrs Celia Rabstein, Admissions Coordinator

Administration
Mrs Louise Cohen, Administrative Assistant 
Mrs Elaine Essex, Senior School Secretary Head Master’s Office
Mrs Simone Garfield, Senior Administrative Officer Head Master’s Office
Mrs Shelley Peysner, LLb (Hons), Preparatory School Administrator
Mrs Ann Stern, Sixth Form Administrator
Mrs Lisa Fisher, Administrative Assistant
Mrs Lesley Gold, Administrative Assistant
Mrs Debbie Myers, BA, Administrative Assistant

Marketing
Miss Susan Ribeiro, BA Marketing Executive, Deputy Head of Art
Miss Malka Weissler, Marketing Assistant

Bursary
Mr Martin Blain, MA (Cantab.), NPQH Interim Chief Operating Officer
Mr Antony Berkin, BA, Director of Finance 
Mr Navnit Popat, Finance Officer
Mrs Helen Rowbottom, Sales Ledger Administrator
Mr Martin Segal, Security and Property Services Consultant

Examinations
Mrs Debbie Fitzsimmons, External Examinations Administrator

Support Staff (Senior School)
Mr Peter Allison, Chief Science Technician
Mr Jonathan Fitzsimmons, Senior Exam Invigilator/ Assistant Science & Engineering Technician
Miss Sheena Murphy, BA (Hons) Science Support Technician

Premises Team
Mr Gary Hanscomb, Director of Estates and Facilities
Mr Joel Felsenstein, Caretaking Team Assistant
Mr Luis Fidalgo, Caretaker
Mr Ronald Harvey, Caretaker
Mr Rangarira Ernest Karumazondo, Caretaker

First Aid
Mrs Pam Young, First Aid Officer