Quick Links

Useful Links

HMC (the Headmasters' and Headmistresses' Conference) is a professional Association of heads of the world's leading independent schools.

Visit Site

Immanuel College

Governors

The Board of Governors

  • Professor Anthony Warrens, DM (Oxon), PhD, FRCP, FRCPath, FEBS, FHEA (Chairman)
  • Mrs Annette Koslover, LLB (Hons) (Designated Child Protection Governor) (Co-Vice Chair)
  • Mrs Hannah Boyden, BA (Hons) (Health & Safety Governor), (Kodesh Governor) and (Co-Vice Chair)
  • Mrs Valerie Eppel, BA (Econ). Hons, FCA (Treasurer)
  • Mr Daniel Levy
  • Rabbi Eliezer Zobin, MA, Principal
  • Dr Daphna Atar-Zwillenberg PhD
  • Mrs Lynda Dullop, BA (Hons)
  • Mrs Lucy Marks, MA
  • Mrs Mandy Berkman, BA Prim Ed (SA), NPQH (Early Years Foundation Stage)
  • Mr Neal Menashe, CA (SA)
  • Mrs Lisa Zimmerman

Rabbinic Advisor

Dayan Ivan Binstock, BSc

Clerk to the Governors

Mr David Laird, CMgr, MSc, LLM

 

BOARD OF GOVERNORS

(Trustees)

Chair

Prof A Warrens

Vice Chairs

Mrs A Koslover

Mrs H Boyden

DATE OF APPOINTMENT
Prof A Warrens 22/09/2009
Mrs A Koslover 19/01/2010
Mrs H Boyden 27/09/2017
Mrs V Eppel 17/09/2015
Mr D Levy 07/12/2019
Rabbi E Zobin 02/09/2017
Dr D Atar-Zwillenberg 27/09/2017
Mrs L Dullop 16/09/2008
Mrs L Marks 27/09/2017
Mrs M Berkman 07/07/2019
Mr N Menashe 27/09/2017
Mrs L Zimmerman 27/06/2019

Clerk to the Board

Mr D M Laird

The Committees & Working Groups are appointed by the Board of Governors and operate under their respective Terms of Reference

FINANCE COMMITTEE  ACADEMIC STANDARDS

SAFEGUARDING/PASTORAL

Treasurer & Chair

Mrs V Eppel

Chair

Prof A Warrens

Chair

Mrs A Koslover

Governors

Mrs V Eppel

Mrs A Koslover

Mr D Levy

Mr N Menashe

 

Perm Attendees

Mr G Griffin (Head Master)

Mr A Berkin (Bursar)

 

Clerk to the Board

Mr D M Laird

Governors

Prof A Warrens

Rabbi E Zobin

Mrs L Marks

 

Non-gov Members

Mr J Hoyland

Ms S Teacher

 

Perm Attendees

Mr G Griffin

Mrs A Gaffin

Mr B Nemko

Mrs S Shackell

Mrs L Endelman

Mrs J Fleet

Mr L Rich

Ms J Fudge

 

Non-perm Attendee/s

Mr D Littlestone

Governors

Mrs A Koslover

Mrs M Berkman

Mrs L Marks

 

Non-gov Members

 

Perm Attendees

Mrs A Gaffin

Mrs C Shooter

Mrs S Shackell

Mr A Richman

Mrs S Minde

PROPERTY

JEWISH LIFE & LEARNING

GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE

Chair

Mr D Levy

Chair

Mrs H Boyden

Chair

Prof A Warrens

Governors

Mr D Levy

Mrs A Koslover

Mrs V Eppel

Mrs H Boyden

 

Non-gov Members

 

Perm Attendees

Mr G Griffin

Mr A Berkin

Mr G Hanscomb

Governors

Mrs H Boyden

Dr D Atar-Zwillenberg

Rabbi E Zobin

Mrs M Sint

 

Non-gov Members

Rabbi D Baigel

Mr F Kelaty

Mrs M Namdar

Mrs R Stafler

 

Perm Attendees

Mr G Griffin

Mrs A Gaffin

Governors

Prof A Warrens

Mrs A Koslover

Mrs H Boyden

Mrs V Eppel

Mr D Levy

 

Clerk to the Board

Mr D M Laird

 

Periodic Attendees

Auditors

Other External Professionals